Title Sponsors

Sunday, October 13 Location
10:00am to 7:30pm Show Registration Grand Ballroom Foyer
11:30am to 12:30pm Give Peace a Chance: Workplace Conflict Resolution Grand A
11:30am to 12:30pm Framework for Building a Successful Limousine/Bus Business (Part 1) - Limo U Grand B
12:45pm to 1:45pm Create Longevity With Your Team Grand A
12:45pm to 1:45pm Framework for Building a Successful Limousine/Bus Business (Part 2) - Limo U Grand B
2:00pm to 3:30pm Selling Value, Verticals, and Versatility  
2:00pm to 4:00pm Association Summit Grand C
2:00pm to 4:00pm Limo U Mastermind Group Revere
4:30pm to 7:00pm Owner's Game Commonwealth
7:00pm to 10:00pm General Break  
10:00pm to 12:30am Opening Night Reception Pavilion
Monday, October 14 Location
7:30am to 6:00pm Show Registration Grand Ballroom Foyer
8:00am to 9:15am NELA Meeting Marina 1-2
8:30am to 9:30am Understanding and Negotiating Your Insurance Policy Grand A
9:00am to 10:30am International Meet & Greet Pavilion
9:45am to 11:00am Social Media Compass: Navigating Socia Media for Your Business Grand A
10:00am to 11:00am NLA Membership Meeting Commonwealth
11:15am to 12:45pm State of the Industry Grand B-E
12:45pm to 1:30pm Lunch Pavilion
1:30pm Operator Mentoring Program (Pre-Event Seating) Commonwealth
2:00pm to 4:00pm Operator Mentoring Program Commonwealth
2:00pm to 3:30pm International Session Grand A
4:15pm to 7:15pm Show Floor
Champagne Toast at 4:15pm
BCEC Exhibit Hall C
5:15pm to 5:45pm FAST LANE SESSION
What Qualified Buyers Look for & Savvy Sellers Should Prepare for (Ken Lucci of Driving Your Income)
Show Floor
6:15pm to 6:45pm FAST LANE SESSION
Don’t Leave Money on the Table: Competing for Government Contracts (Stephanie Carnes of The LMC Group)
Show Floor
7:15pm to 10:00pm General Break  
10:00pm to 12:30am Tailgating Theme Party Grand B-E
Tuesday, October 15 Location
7:30am to 5:30pm Show Registration Grand Ballroom Foyer
7:45am to 8:45am Continental Breakfast Pavilion
8:15am to 9:45am Women in the Industry Networking Breakfast Commonwealth
8:30am to 9:45am Acing Compliance With DOT Recordkeeping and ELDs Grand A
10:00am to 11:00am Center Stage Tech Panel Grand B-E
11:15am to 1:15pm Affiliate Central Global Partner Forum BCEC Exhibit Hall C
1:15pm to 4:15pm Show Floor Buffet Lunch BCEC Exhibit Hall C
1:45pm to 2:15pm FAST LANE SESSION
Drive Your Business With Government Grants (Becky Laramee of All Points Limousine)
Show Floor
2:45pm to 3:15pm FAST LANE SESSION
Use of Your Smartphone to Assist With Emergency Preparedness Plans (Kristen Bingham of Lancer Insurance)
Show Floor
3:45pm to 4:15pm FAST LANE SESSION
Avoiding Credit Card Fraud & Chargebacks (Jeff Brodsly of Chosen Payments)
Show Floor
4:30pm to 6:00pm FASTTRAK Academy Open Group Meeting Commonwealth A-B
4:30pm to 6:00pm Livery Coach User Group Meeting BCEC Meeting Room 050
4:30pm to 6:00pm Samsara User Group Meeting BCEC Meeting Room 052A
4:30pm to 6:00pm Hudson Software User Group Meeting BCEC Meeting Room 052B
6:00pm to 8:30pm General Break 
8:30pm to 11:30pm Hall of Fame Dinner & Charity Auction Grand B-E
Wednesday, October 16 Location
7:30am to 1:00pm Show Registration Grand Ballroom Foyer
9:00am to 10:00am What's the Right Corporate Structure for You? Grand A
9:45am to 11:45am Limo U Mastermind Group  
10:15am to 11:45am Live! Mock DOT Audit Grand A
10:15am to 11:45am Bonus Round Table Session Grand C
12:00pm to 3:00pm Show Floor
(Lunch at 12:00pm)
BCEC Exhibit Hall C
12:45pm to 1:15pm FAST LANE SESSION
Great People Make Great Chauffeurs: The 3 C's to Building Your Dream Team (Bruce Heinrich of PAX Training)
Show Floor
1:45pm to 2:15pm FAST LANE SESSION
Using Technology to Drive Your Bottom Line (Andy Norman of AddOns.LA)
Show Floor
Sponsors Bahstahn EliteWindy City Grech Above All Grech Motors Ford Lincoln Coffee Service Commonwealth DH2 Pure Luxury Gem Limousine Pure Luxury ETS International RU VTS Ford Lincoln El Paseo LGE Hudson Livery Coach Grech Motors Lancer Gateway Global Grace Griffin HyRyde Leros Chosen Luxxor VIP Nikkos KC Limo Nashville Signature GCT New Internatonial Signature Boston Car Strategy Leaders Northpoint Book.limo Premier Trans FT Cloud Volvo Elite Global Alliance Icona Global American Executive Chosen Driver Provider Prevost Elite ETS Windy City FASTTRAK Cloud Titus Leasing Grech Motors A1A Limo Grech Motors Cadillac Elite Limousine Plus Mercedes Benz SC Express MCO Exclusive Sedan Federal Limo MCI
  • Aff Sponsor Tnil
  • Aff Sponsor America Executive
  • Sponsor Temsa
  • Sponsor Gem
  • Aff Sponsor Federal
  • Sponsor Premier
  • Sponsor Liverycoach
  • Sponsor Lge
  • Sponsor Volvo
  • Aff Sponsor Exclusive Sedan
  • Aff Sponsor Vip
  • Sponsor Research Underwriters
  • Sponsor Aboveall
  • Sponsor Commonwealth
  • Sponsor Hudson
  • Aff Sponsor Overland
  • Sponsor Buffalo
  • Aff Sponsor Grace
  • Sponsor Chosen
  • Sponsor Grech
  • Aff Sponsor Gct
  • Sponsor Scexpress
  • Aff Sponsor Leros
  • Sponsor Dh2
  • Aff Sponsor Elitecoach
  • Sponsor Volvo
  • Sponsor Icona
  • Sponsor Windy City
  • Sponsor Northpoint
  • Sponsor Pureluxury
  • Sponsor Global Alliance
  • Sponsor Mci
  • Sponsor Mercedes
  • Sponsor Fasttrak
  • Aff Sponsor Nikkos
  • Sponsor Ford
  • Aff Sponsor Hyryde
  • Sponsor Booklimo
  • Aff Sponsor Signature New Orleans
  • Sponsor Strategyleaders
  • Aff Sponsor Elpaseo
  • Sponsor Cadillac
  • Sponsor Aadvanced
  • Sponsor Elite Limo
  • Sponsor Titusleasing
  • Aff Sponsor Griffin
  • Aff Sponsor Sig Trans Nashville'
  • Sponsor Prevost
  • Sponsor A1a
  • Sponsor Lancer
  • Sponsor Vehicle Tracking
  • Sponsor Driver Provider
  • Aff Sponsor Gateway
  • Aff Sponsor Luxxor
  • Sponsor Bostoncar
  • Aff Sponsor Elite Transportatino
  • Sponsor Ets