Title Sponsors

Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center October 22-25

Schedule at a Glance

Sunday, October 22Meeting Space
12:00pm to 1:00pmCarving Your Niche by Growing Your Bus and Motorcoach BusinessOsceola A
1:15pm to 2:15pmThe Impact of Industry Consolidation on Exit Strategy Planning (Small Operator Track)Osceola A
1:15pm to 2:15pmFinding and Keeping High-Caliber Chauffeurs and Office StaffOsceola B
2:30pm to 4:00pmAssociation SummitNaples 1-3
2:30pm to 4:00pm Leveraging Employee-Focused Leadership Personality Testing Osceola A
4:00pm Operator Mentoring Program (Pre-Event Seating)
4:30pm to 6:30pm Operator Mentoring Program Osceola C
6:30pm to 8:30pmGeneral Break
8:30pm to 11:00pm Hawaiian Luau Party Coquina Lawn
Monday, October 23Meeting Space
8:00am to 9:00am Continental Breakfast Osceola Foyer
8:00am to 9:00am Meeting of Florida Associations Npales 1-3
9:15am to 10:15amCompeting in a Global Economy and on an International Stage Osceola A
9:15am to 10:15am Effectively Handling Diversity in the WorkplaceOsceola B
10:30am to 11:45amState of the Industry Osceola C
12:00pm to 1:30pmFASTTRAK Academy Open Group MeetingOsceola D
12:00pm to 1:45pmBenchmark Breakouts Ballroom Level
12:15pm to 1:15pmManaging Online Reviews and Dealing With Potential PR Challenges Osceola A
12:15pm to 1:45pmGroundWidgets Group MeetingOsceola B
2:00pm to 3:15pmKeynote Address Osceola C
3:30pm to 6:30pmShow Floor (Happy Hour at 5:30pm)Exhibit Halls C-F
3:30pmChampagne ReceptionBooth 500
6:30pm to 8:30pmWomen in the Industry Networking Reception Osceola A
6:30pm to 9:00pmGeneral Break
9:00pm to 11:30pmHalloween Costume Party Osceola C
Tuesday, October 24Meeting Space
8:00am to 9:30amMLOA MeetingNaples 1-3
8:30am to 9:45amClient Retention and Proactive Service Recovery in a Buyer’s MarketOsceola A
10:00am to 11:30am International Meet & Greet Osceola C
11:45am to 1:45pmAffiliate Central Global Partner Forum Exhibit Hall B
2:00pm to 6:00pmShow Floor (Happy Hour at 5:00pm)Exhibit Halls C-F
2:00pm to 3:00pmLunch on the Show Floor Exhibit Halls C-F
6:00pm to 7:00pmLimo Anywhere User Group MeetingNaples 1-3
7:00pm to 8:30pmGeneral Break
8:30pm to 11:30pmCharity Dinner & Auction Osceola C
Wednesday, October 25Meeting Space
8:30am to 9:30amEverybody Sells: Seizing Opportunities Through Training and Consistency (Small Operator Track)Osceola A
9:45am to 10:45amProtecting Yourself and Your Business From Network and Cyber ThreatsOsceola A
11:00am to 2:00pmShow FloorExhibit Halls C-F
Educational Program and Coffee Sponsored by
Register Now
© 2017 Chauffeur Driven. All Rights Reserved. www.chauffeurdrivenshow.com
Industry Driven. Content Driven. Value Driven ... Chauffeur Driven.