Title Sponsors

Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center October 22-25

Schedule at a Glance

Sunday, October 22Meeting Space
10:00am to 7:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
12:00pm to 1:00pmCarving Your Niche by Growing Your Bus and Motorcoach BusinessOsceola A
1:15pm to 2:15pmThe Impact of Industry Consolidation on Exit Strategy Planning (Small Operator Track)Osceola A
1:15pm to 2:15pmFinding and Keeping High-Caliber Chauffeurs and Office StaffOsceola B
2:30pm to 4:00pmAssociation Summit Naples 1-2
2:30pm to 4:00pm Leveraging Employee-Focused Leadership Personality Testing Osceola A
4:00pm Operator Mentoring Program (Pre-Event Seating)Osceola C
4:30pm to 6:30pm Operator Mentoring Program Osceola C
6:30pm to 8:30pmGeneral Break
8:30pm to 11:00pm Hawaiian Luau Party Coquina Lawn
Monday, October 23Meeting Space
7:30am to 7:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
8:00am to 9:00am Continental Breakfast Osceola Foyer
8:00am to 9:00am Meeting of Florida Associations Naples 1-3
9:15am to 10:15amCompeting in a Global Economy and On an International Stage Osceola A
9:15am to 10:15am Effectively Handling Diversity in the WorkplaceOsceola B
10:30am to 11:45amState of the Industry Osceola C
12:00pm to 1:30pmFASTTRAK Academy Open Group MeetingOsceola D
12:00pm to 1:45pmBenchmark Breakouts Ballroom Level
12:15pm to 1:15pmManaging Online Reviews and Dealing With Potential PR Challenges Osceola A
12:15pm to 1:45pmGroundWidgets Group MeetingOsceola B
2:00pm to 3:15pmKeynote Address with Mike Walsh Osceola C
3:30pm to 6:30pmShow Floor (Happy Hour at 5:30pm)Exhibit Halls C-F
3:30pmOpening Champagne Reception and Appetizers Booth 500
4:30pm Special Unveiling: 2018 Ford Expedition & 2018 Lincoln NavigatorBooth 500
6:30pm to 8:30pmWomen in the Industry Networking Reception Osceola A
6:30pm to 9:00pmGeneral Break
9:00pm to 11:30pmHalloween Costume Party Osceola C
Tuesday, October 24Meeting Space
7:30am to 7:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
8:00am to 9:30amMLOA MeetingNaples 1-3
8:30am to 9:45amClient Retention and Proactive Service Recovery in a Buyer’s MarketOsceola A
8:45am to 9:45am iCARS Powered by Limos.com User Group MeetingOsceola 1-3
10:00am to 11:30am International Meet & Greet Osceola C
11:45am to 1:45pmAffiliate Central Global Partner Forum Exhibit Hall B
2:00pm to 6:00pmShow Floor (Happy Hour at 5:00pm) Exhibit Halls C-F
2:00pm to 3:00pmLunch on the Show Floor Exhibit Halls C-F
4:00pm to 4:45pmAre You Getting the Best Possible Insurance Rates?Show Floor
6:00pm to 7:00pmLimo Anywhere User Group MeetingNaples 1-3
6:00pm to 7:00pmThe Hudson Group User Group Meeting Osceola 1-2
7:00pm to 8:30pmGeneral Break
8:30pm to 11:30pmCharity Dinner & Auction Osceola C
Wednesday, October 25Meeting Space
8:00am to 1:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
8:30am to 9:30amEverybody Sells: Seizing Opportunities To Build Your Revenue (Small Operator Track)Osceola A
8:30am to 9:30amGRiDD / GNET Update Meeting Naples 1-2
9:45am to 10:45amProtecting Yourself and Your Business From Network and Cyber ThreatsOsceola A
11:00am to 2:00pmShow FloorExhibit Halls C-F
11:00am to 12:00pmBrunch on the Show Floor
12:00pm to 12:45pmRules of the Road: Staying on Top of Bus and Motorcoach RegulationsShow Floor
Educational Program and Coffee Sponsored by
© 2017 Chauffeur Driven. All Rights Reserved. www.chauffeurdrivenshow.com
Industry Driven. Content Driven. Value Driven ... Chauffeur Driven.

Online Registration Is Closed

See You In Orlando!

Don't forget to download our Show App, Sponsored by Northpoint Transportation in the Google Play and Apple Stores under 2017 Chauffeur Driven Show.