Title Sponsors

Gaylord Palms Resort & Convention Center October 22-25

Schedule at a Glance

Sunday, October 22Meeting Space
10:00am to 7:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
12:00pm to 1:00pmCarving Your Niche by Growing Your Bus and Motorcoach BusinessOsceola A
1:15pm to 2:15pmThe Impact of Industry Consolidation on Exit Strategy Planning (Small Operator Track)Osceola A
1:15pm to 2:15pmFinding and Keeping High-Caliber Chauffeurs and Office StaffOsceola B
2:30pm to 4:00pmAssociation Summit Naples 1-2
2:30pm to 4:00pm Leveraging Employee-Focused Leadership Personality Testing Osceola A
4:00pm Operator Mentoring Program (Pre-Event Seating)Osceola C
4:30pm to 6:30pm Operator Mentoring Program Osceola C
6:30pm to 8:30pmGeneral Break
8:30pm to 11:00pm Hawaiian Luau Party Coquina Lawn
Monday, October 23Meeting Space
7:30am to 7:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
8:00am to 9:00am Continental Breakfast Osceola Foyer
8:00am to 9:00am Meeting of Florida Associations Naples 1-3
9:15am to 10:15amCompeting in a Global Economy and On an International Stage Osceola A
9:15am to 10:15am Effectively Handling Diversity in the WorkplaceOsceola B
10:30am to 11:45amState of the Industry Osceola C
12:00pm to 1:30pmFASTTRAK Academy Open Group MeetingOsceola D
12:00pm to 1:45pmBenchmark Breakouts Ballroom Level
12:15pm to 1:15pmManaging Online Reviews and Dealing With Potential PR Challenges Osceola A
12:15pm to 1:45pmGroundWidgets Group MeetingOsceola B
2:00pm to 3:15pmKeynote Address with Mike Walsh Osceola C
3:30pm to 6:30pmShow Floor (Happy Hour at 5:30pm)Exhibit Halls C-F
3:30pmOpening Champagne Reception and Appetizers Booth 500
4:30pm Special Unveiling: 2018 Ford Expedition & 2018 Lincoln NavigatorBooth 500
6:30pm to 8:30pmWomen in the Industry Networking Reception Osceola A
6:30pm to 9:00pmGeneral Break
9:00pm to 11:30pmHalloween Costume Party Osceola C
Tuesday, October 24Meeting Space
7:30am to 7:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
8:00am to 9:30amMLOA MeetingNaples 1-3
8:30am to 9:45amClient Retention and Proactive Service Recovery in a Buyer’s MarketOsceola A
8:45am to 9:45am iCARS Powered by Limos.com User Group MeetingOsceola 1-3
10:00am to 11:30am International Meet & Greet Osceola C
11:45am to 1:45pmAffiliate Central Global Partner Forum Exhibit Hall B
2:00pm to 6:00pmShow Floor (Happy Hour at 5:00pm) Exhibit Halls C-F
2:00pm to 3:00pmLunch on the Show Floor Exhibit Halls C-F
4:00pm to 4:45pmAre You Getting the Best Possible Insurance Rates?Show Floor
6:00pm to 7:00pmLimo Anywhere User Group MeetingNaples 1-3
6:00pm to 7:00pmThe Hudson Group User Group Meeting Osceola 1-2
7:00pm to 8:30pmGeneral Break
8:30pm to 11:30pmCharity Dinner & Auction Osceola C
Wednesday, October 25Meeting Space
8:00am to 1:00pm Show Registration Osceola Lobby
8:30am to 9:30amEverybody Sells: Seizing Opportunities To Build Your Revenue (Small Operator Track)Osceola A
8:30am to 9:30amGRiDD / GNET Update Meeting Naples 1-2
9:45am to 10:45amProtecting Yourself and Your Business From Network and Cyber ThreatsOsceola A
11:00am to 2:00pmShow FloorExhibit Halls C-F
11:00am to 12:00pmBrunch on the Show Floor
12:00pm to 12:45pmRules of the Road: Staying on Top of Bus and Motorcoach RegulationsShow Floor
Educational Program and Coffee Sponsored by
© 2017 Chauffeur Driven. All Rights Reserved. www.chauffeurdrivenshow.com
Industry Driven. Content Driven. Value Driven ... Chauffeur Driven.